HS Boys Basketball


Brad McGhee

Boys Basketball Coach

Schedule

Date                Opponent                               Teams             Site                 Time

 

Nov.  2            Blue / Gold Game                   7G,7B,1,2,3,4 Home              6:00

Nov.  4            Southside Jamboree                7G,7B              Home              T.B.A.

Nov. 6-11        First Community Bank

Jr. High Tournament               1,2                   Home              T.B.A.

Nov. 11           Tuckerman Jamboree              7G,7B             Away              T.B.A.

Nov. 13           Cedar Ridge                            7B,8B,2           Home              5:00

Nov. 14           Mtn. View                               2,3,4                Home              5:00

Nov. 16           Bald Knob                               7B,8B,4B        Away              5:00

Nov. 20           Cave City                                7B,8B,2           Home              5:00

Nov. 20           Cave City                                7G,8G,1          Away              5:00

Nov. 21           Newport                                  1,3,4                Away              5:00

Nov. 27           Mtn. View                               7G,7B,1,2       Home              5:00

Nov. 28           Bald Knob                               1,3,4                Away              5:00

Nov.30-Dec.2 Hurricane Classic                    4                      Away              T.B.A.

Nov.30-Dec.2 Knockout Classic                     3                      Away              T.B.A.

Dec. 4-9          Cave City Tournament            1,2                   Away              T.B.A.

Dec. 4-9          Lyon College Tournament      3,4                   Away              T.B.A.

Dec. 11            Searcy                                     7G,7B,1,2       Away              4:30

Dec. 12            Riverview                                1,3,4                Home              5:00

Dec. 14            Riverview                                7G,7B,8B        Away              5:00

Dec. 15            Rosebud                                  2,3,4                Away              5:00

Dec. 16            JV Jamboree                            4B                   Home              T.B.A.

Dec. 18            Highland                                 7B,2,4B           Home              5:00

Dec. 19            Heber Springs                         1,3,4                Away              5:00

Dec. 27-30      Highland Tournament             4                      Away              T.B.A.

Dec. 28-30      Beebe Tournament                  3                      Away              T.B.A

Jan.    2            Tuckerman                              2,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.    4            Mtn. Home                              7B,8B,2           Home              5:00

Jan.    4            Mtn. Home                              7G,8G,1          Away              5:00

Jan.    5            Cedar Ridge                            1,2,3,4             Away              4:30

Jan.    6            Melbourne Tournament          7G,7B             Away              T.B.A.

Jan.    9            Harding Academy                   1,2,3,4             Home              4:30

Jan.  12            Heber Springs                         2,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.  16            Mtn. View                               1,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.  18            Cave City                                7G,8G,1          Home              5:00

Jan.  18            Cave City                                7B,8B,4B        Away              5:00

Jan.  19            Newport                                  2,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.  20            Cave City Tournament            7G,7B             Away              T.B.A.

Jan.  22            Heber Springs                         7G,7B,8G,8B  Away              5:00

Jan.  23            Riverview                                2,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.  26            Rosebud                                  1,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.  30            Bald Knob                               2,3,4                Home              5:00

Feb.   1            Melbourne                               7G,7B,1,2       Away              5:00

Feb.   2            Tuckerman                              1,3,4                Away              5:00

Feb. 5-10         Jr. High District Tourney        1,2                   Home              T.B.A.

Feb.   6            Cedar Ridge                            3,4                   Home              6:00

Feb.   9            Harding Academy                   3,4                   Away              6:00

Feb. 12-17       Sr. High District Tournament 3,4                   Riverview        T.B.A.

Feb. 21-24       Regional Tournament             3,4                   Away              T.B.A.

 

 

 

1 – Jr. High Girls

2 – Jr. High Boys

3 – Sr. High Girls

4 – Sr. High Boys

7B – 7th Boys

7G – 7th Girls

8B – 8th Boys

8G – 8th Girls

3B – Sr. High Girls JV

4B – Sr. High Boys JV