HS Boys Basketball


Brad McGhee

Boys Basketball Coach

Schedule

Date                Opponent                               Teams             Site                 Time

 

Nov.  3            Blue / Gold Game                   7G,7B,1,2,3,4 Home              6:00

Nov.  5            Southside Jamboree                7G,7B              Home              T.B.A.

Nov. 7-12        First Community Bank

Jr. High Tournament               1,2                   Home              T.B.A.

Nov.   8           Pocahontas                              7G,1,3B          Away              5:00

Nov. 12           Tuckerman Jamboree              7G,7B             Away              T.B.A.

Nov. 15           Beebe                                      3B,4B,3,4        Away              5:00

Nov. 17           Bald Knob                               7B,8B,4B        Away              5:00

Nov. 18           Cave City                                1,2,3,4             Home              4:30

Nov. 21           Lonoke                                    7G,7B,1,2       Home              4:30

Nov. 22           Newport                                  1,3,4                Home              5:00

Nov. 28           Nettleton                                 7B,8B,2           Home              5:00

Nov. 29           Bald Knob                               1,3,4                Home              5:00

Dec.   1            Mtn. View                               7B,8B,2           Home              5:00

Dec.   1            Mtn. View                               7G,1                Away              5:00

Dec.   3            JV Jamboree                            3B,4B              Home              T.B.A.

Dec. 5-10        Cave City Tournament            1,2                   Away              T.B.A.

Dec. 5-10        Lyon College Tournament      3,4                   Away              T.B.A.

Dec.   6            Mtn. View                               2,3,4                Away              5:00

Dec. 13            Riverview                                1,3,4                Away              5:00

Dec. 15            Riverview                                7G,7B             Home              5:00

Dec. 16            Rosebud                                  2,3,4                Home              5:00

Dec. 19            Highland                                 7B,8B,4B        Home              5:00

Dec. 20            Heber Springs                         1,3,4                Home              5:00

Dec. 27-29      Mtn. Home Tournament         3,4                   Away              T.B.A.

Jan.    3            Tuckerman                              2,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.    5            Mtn. Home                              7G,1                Home              5:00

Jan.    5            Mtn. Home                              7B,8B,2           Away              5:00

Jan.    6            Cedar Ridge                            1,2,3,4             Home              4:30

Jan.    9            Newport                                  7G,7B,8B        Home              5:00

Jan.  10            Harding Academy                   1,2,3,4             Away              5:00

Jan.  13            Heber Springs                         2,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.  17            Mtn. View                               1,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.  18            Cave City                                4B                   Away              4:30

Jan.  20            Newport                                  2,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.  21            Cave City Tournament            7G,7B             Away              T.B.A.

Jan.  23            Heber Springs                         7G,7B,1,2       Away              5:00

Jan.  24            Riverview                                2,3,4                Home              5:00

Jan.  27            Rosebud                                  1,3,4                Away              5:00

Jan.  31            Bald Knob                               2,3,4                Away              5:00

Feb.   2            Searcy                                     7G,7B             Home              5:00

Feb.   3            Tuckerman                              1,3,4                Home              5:00

Feb. 6-11         Jr. High District Tourney        1,2                   Harding Acad. T.B.A.

Feb.   7            Cedar Ridge                            3,4                   Away              6:00

Feb.  10           Harding Academy                   3,4                   Home              6:00

Feb. 15-20       Sr. High District Tournament 3,4                   Stuttgart          T.B.A.

Feb. 22-25       Regional Tournament             3,4                   Away              T.B.A.

 

 

 

1 – Jr. High Girls

2 – Jr. High Boys

3 – Sr. High Girls

4 – Sr. High Boys

7B – 7th Boys

7G – 7th Girls

8B – 8th Boys

8G – 8th Girls

3B – Sr. High Girls JV

4B – Sr. High Boys JV